Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to mardarbc.com, and MarDar Business Consulting LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to MarDar Business Consulting LLC include mardarbc.com and MarDar Business Consulting. The MarDar Business Consulting website is a business consulting agency site. By using the MarDar Business Consulting website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of your Personal Information
In order to better provide you with products and services offered, MarDar Business Consulting may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

 

- First and Last Name
- Mailing Address
- E-mail Address
- Phone Number
- Business Information

If you purchase MarDar Business Consulting's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

 

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through MarDar Business Consulting's public message boards, this information may
be collected and used by others.


We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Use of your Personal Information
MarDar Business Consulting collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

 

MarDar Business Consulting may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from MarDar Business Consulting and its affiliates.

 

Sharing Information with Third Parties
MarDar Business Consulting does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

 

MarDar Business Consulting may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. MarDar Business Consulting may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to MarDar Business Consulting, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.


MarDar Business Consulting may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on MarDar Business Consulting or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of MarDar Business Consulting; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of MarDar Business Consulting, or the public.


Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties
In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business
purpose, you have the right to know:


•  You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information.

 

If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page www.mardarbc.com.

 

Tracking User Behavior
MarDar Business Consulting may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within
MarDar Business Consulting, in order to determine what MarDar Business Consulting services are
the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within MarDar
Business Consulting to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular
subject area.
_________________


Automatically Collected Information
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by MarDar Business Consulting. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the MarDar Business Consulting website.

Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.


Security of your Personal Information
MarDar Business Consulting secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. MarDar Business Consulting uses the following methods for this purpose:

 

-SSL Protocol


When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

 

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

 

Right to Deletion
Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:
• Delete your personal information from our records; and
• Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

 

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:
• Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
• Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
• Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
• Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
• Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
• Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the
achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
• Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
• Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
• Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen
MarDar Business Consulting does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

 

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications
We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of MarDar Business Consulting by contacting us here:
- Web page: www.mardarbc.com
- Email: mardarbusconsulting@gmail.com


E-mail Communications
From time to time, MarDar Business Consulting may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from MarDar Business Consulting or click on a link therein.

 

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from MarDar Business Consulting, you may opt-out of such communications by clicking the UNSUBSCRIBE link at the bottom of emails and marketing.


Changes to this Statement
MarDar Business Consulting reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or
Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified
Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

 

Contact Information
MarDar Business Consulting welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that MarDar Business Consulting has not adhered to this Statement, please contact MarDar Business Consulting at:


MarDar Business Consulting LLC
800 Hickory Ave Suite D
Harahan, Louisiana 70123

 

Email Address:
mardarbusconsulting@gmail.com

Effective as of March 01, 2022